Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Kingherbs Limited

Cosmetic Ingredients, Ferulic Acid, Herbal Extract manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rice Bran Extract Phytoceramides 10%HPLC, High Quality Pansy Extract / Viola Tricolor Extract CAS No: 84012-42-0, Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract/ Gynostemma Tea Teabags and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Standard Herbal Extract Rice Bran Extract Phytoceramides 10%HPLC

Rice Bran Extract Phytoceramides 10%HPLC

Purchase Qty.:
(kg)
25-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,865 US $1,830
Purchase Qty. (kg) FOB Unit Price
25-99 US $1,865
100+ US $1,830
Get Latest Price
Port: Changsha, China
Production Capacity: 500kg/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CAS No: 100403-19-8
  • Assay Method: Tlc
  • State: Powder
  • Botanical Source: Oryza Sativa L.
  • Type of Product: Standard Extract
  • Appearance: Fine off-White Powder
  • Bulk Density: 40-55g/100ml
  • Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol & Water Solution
  • Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: ISO, FDA, Kosher
  • Application: Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Product Name: Rice Bran Extract
  • Plant Part Used: Bran, 100% Natural
  • Identification: Positive
  • Odor & Taste: Characteristic
  • Particle Size: Nlt 98% Pass 60 Mesh
  • Trademark: Kingherbs
  • Specification: KOSHER ISO: 9001
  • HS Code: 2938909090
Product Description
Rice Bran Extract Phytoceramides

Plant Origin: Oryza sativa L.
Part Used: bran
Specification: 1%-10%
CAS No.: 100403-19-8
Molecular Formula: C34H66NO3R
Molecular Weight: 536.89
Active Ingredient: Phytoceramides

 
Description:
Ceramide from rice bran mainly exists in the form of sphingolipids and its 1-hydroxy connects glucose by glucoside bonds. There are over 20 types of sphingolipids from rice bran, and the fatty acid of the most popular 4(see below)linked by imide bonds is more common, namely linoleic acid, oleic acid, Stearic acid and palmtic acid. Different from skin ceramide, the sphingosines of ceramide from rice bran contain 4- and 8-double bonds, referred to as (4E,8E/Z)-spinga-4,8-dienine(d18:24,8)
Functions:
With slap-up facial cleanser, food Additive and function food (Anti-Aging with skin) extender. Ceramideis the most essential factor in maintaining normal stratum corneum integrity. Therefore, the topical supplement of ceramide repairs the damaged skin barrier leading to give skin soft feeling. Clinical studies in dermatology have revealed that in many cases of dermatitis such as atopy, acne and psoriasis are associated with lower level of Ceramides in stratum corneum than normal skin.
HSF-Ceramides originated from yeast fermentation has the same stereo chemical structure (2S, 3S and 4R) with that of human skin.
Moisturizing effects
Ceramide has a strong ability of association of water molecules , it is to maintain the moisture of the skin through the mesh structure formed in the stratum corneum .
Ceramide can form a network structure in the stratum corneum water molecules in association to maintain skin moisture . Therefore , ceramide skin has a strong moisturizing effect.
Anti-aging effects
Skin aging process, lipid synthesis decreased ceramide content in the stratum corneum decrease the performance of dry skin, scaling , rough and dull ; make use of ceramide in the stratum corneum ceramide levels increased, dry skin can be improved , scaling, roughness and other symptoms ; Meanwhile , ceramide can increase the thickness of the stratum corneum , improve water-holding capacity of the skin, reduce wrinkles , increase skin elasticity , delay skin aging.
Anti-allergic effects
Cause of skin allergies are manifold. According to official reports, by the skin allergy skin care and beauty cosmetics caused more than 70% .

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Cheng
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Cheng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category