Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Kingherbs Limited

Pomegranate Seeds Oil, Pomegranate P. E., Fatty Acid manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Scfe-CO2 Extracted Pomegranate Seed Oil in Medicine and Cosmetic, 20 % Vitamin C by HPLC Camu Camu Extract, Supply Whiten Skin 99% Alpha Arbutin and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plant Oils and Softgels Scfe-CO2 Extracted Pomegranate Seed Oil in Medicine and Cosmetic

Scfe-CO2 Extracted Pomegranate Seed Oil in Medicine and Cosmetic

FOB Price: US $1 / kg
Min. Order: 1 kg
Min. Order FOB Price
1 kg US $1/ kg
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1500kgs
Transport Package: Bottle, Can, Drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Resource: Plants Oil
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Grade: Food,Cosmetic and Healthcare
  • Sample: Available
  • Appearance: Egg-Yolk Colored Oil
  • Advantages: Lower Heavy Metals,Lower Acid Value
  • Trademark: KINGHERBS _ KH
  • Origin: China_Kingherbs
  • Type: Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Processing Method: Scfe-CO2
  • Warranty: 24 Months
  • Active Ingredient: Fatty Acid
  • Part: Seed
  • Latin Name: Punica Granatum L
  • Testing Method: Scfe-CO2.
  • Functions: It Possesses Antibacterial, and Anti-Inflammation
  • Specification: ISO 9001, KOSHER CERTIFICATE
Product Description
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Botanical Source: Punica granatum L.
KINGHERBS Pomegranate seed oil is extracted by SCFE-CO2. 
Compared with pomegranate seed oil by other methods, 
such as cold-pressed oil,oil extracted by organic solvent.

It has following advantages:
1. SCFE-CO2 pomegranate seed oil is egg-yolk colored, cold-pressed is light brown.
2. Free of organic solvents.
3. Lower heavy metals.
4. Lower acid value.
5. Lower per-oxidation value.
6. Higher purity and more active ingredients.
7. A longer shelf life.

Active constituents: There are mainly six kinds of main fatty acids, Punicic acids, oleic acid, Linolenic acid, Palmitic acid etc. In which the Punicic acids about is about 80% of the fatty acid. Pucinic acid is conjugated triene and geometrical isomer of elaostearic acid.
Pomegranate seed oil is widely applicable in medicine and health protection, food, and cosmetics.
It possesses antibacterial, and anti-inflammation properties.
It has antioxidant properties, and can remove free radicals.
With recent research, the seed oil has been found to help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and to limit the occurrence of tumors. Natural estrogenic properties may relieve menopausal symptoms.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Ruby Wu
*From:
To: Mrs. Ruby Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category