Scfe-CO2 Extracted Pomegranate Seed Oil / Punicic Acid 65% Gc-Ms
|FOB Price:||US $55 / kg|
|Min. Order:||25 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|25 kg||US $55/ kg|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Paypal|
- Model NO.: Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Storage Method: Normal
- State: Plant Oil
- Type: Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Active Ingredient: Fatty Acid
- Appearance: Clear Yellow Oil
- Advantages: Lower Heavy Metals,Lower Acid Value
- Transport Package: Bottle, Can, Iron Drum
- Origin: China_Kingherbs
- Certification: ISO, FDA, Kosher
- Application: Cosmetics, Food, Health Care Products, Medicine
- Extract Source: Punica granatum L.
- Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Part Used: Seed
- Testing Method: Scfe-CO2.
- Trademark: KINGHERBS
- Specification: ISO 9001, KOSHER CERTIFICATE
- HS Code: 2938909090
It has following advantages:
1. SCFE-CO2 pomegranate seed oil is yolk colored, cold-pressed one is light brown colored.
2. Free of organic solvents,
3. Lower heavy metals,
4. Lower acid value,
5. Lower per-oxidation value,
6. Higher purity and active ingredients
7. Much longer shelf life.
Active constituents: There are six kinds of main fatty acid in the oil of seed of pomegranate, Punicic acids, oleic acid, Linolenic acid, Palmitic acid etc. In which the Punicic acids about is about 80% of the fatty acid. Pucinic acid is conjugated triene and geometrical isomer of elaostearic acid.
Pomegranate seeds oil possesses Antibacterial properties. Pomegranate is now well known for antioxidant properties. With recent researches the seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limit the occurrence of tumors.
Wide application prospects in medicines and health protection, food, cosmetics industry,
Remove free radicals