Natural Sapindus Mukorossi Extract Saponins 40%-70%/Sapindus Mukorossi Gareth
|FOB Price:||US $1 / kg|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 kg||US $1/ kg|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union|
- Model NO.: CAS No.: 8047-15-2
- Assay Method: UV
- Application: Health Care Products, Cosmetics
- Extract Source: Seed Husk
- Shelf Life: 2 Years
- Flavor and Odor: Characteristic
- Trademark: KINGHERBS
- Origin: China
- Certification: ISO, FDA
- Application Form: Paste, Tablet, Capsule
- State: Powder
- Botanical Source: Sapindus Mukorossi Gareth
- Sample: Free
- Appearance: Fine Light Yellow to White Powder
- Specification: ISO 9001, Kosher Certificate
- HS Code: 1302
Sapindus Mukorossi Extract
Plant Parts Used:Seed Husk
Botanical Source:Sapindus mukorossi Gareth
Specification: Saponins 40%-70%UV
Sapindus is a genus of about five to twelve species of shrubs and small trees in the Lychee family, Sapindaceae, native to warm temperate to tropical regions in both the Old World and New World. The genus includes both deciduous and evergreen species. Members of the genus are commonly known as soapberries or soapnuts because the fruit pulp contains saponin which is used to make soap. It removes dirt from clothing - not only highly-effective but also gentle. Because of its mildness, it preserves the colours and the structure of your valuable clothing longer than normal detergents. It's so gentle that it's even not necessary to add a softener: The laundry turns out amazingly soft, Because of these characteristics, soapnuts are the perfect detergent. Soapnuts remnants can be deposited on a compost heap (No harmful waste for environment).
1.Soapnut Saponin is often used in bath cream,can remove bacteria and make skin smooth and white.
2.Soapnut Saponin is often used in shampoo,can dispel effectively dandruffs,ease scalp itching and remove oily scalp.
3.In cosmetics, when discharge makeup,it can remove eye shadow, eyebrow pencil and powdery bottom.
4.Soapnut Saponin is often used in washing powder and cleaning agent,can dispel besmirch and Kill bacteria.
5.Soapnut Saponin is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.
|Analysis Items||Specifications||Results||Methods used|
|Appearance||Fine Light Yellow to White Powder||Conforms||Visual test|
|Flavor and Odor||Characteristic||Conforms||Visual test|
|Particle Size||NLT 98% through 80 Mesh||Conforms||80 Mesh Screen|
|Solubility||Soluble In Water||Conforms||Visual|
|Assay||NLT 40% Saponins||41.95%||UV|
|Loss on Drying||NMT 5.0%||3.80%||5g /105ºC /2hrs|
|Ash Content||NMT 5.0%||2.79%||2g /525ºC /3hrs|
|PH (5% water solution)||5.0~6.5||6.4||/|
|Extract Solvents||Grain Alcohol & Water||Conforms||/|
|Solvent Residues||NMT 0.05%||Conforms||GC|
|Heavy Metals||NMT 10ppm||Conforms||Atomic Absorption|
|Arsenic (As)||NMT 2ppm||Conforms||Atomic Absorption|
|Lead (Pb)||NMT 2ppm||Conforms||Atomic Absorption|
|Cadmium (Cd)||NMT 0.5ppm||Conforms||Atomic Absorption|
|Mercury(Hg)||NMT 0.5ppm||Conforms||Atomic Absorption|
- We can also customize orders as customer's requirements and specifications.
- KINGHERBS' is specialized in manufacturing and exporting different kinds of food industry related goods, such as Inulin (90% or 98%), Myricetin, Sea Buckthorn Oil, Green Coffee Bean Extract Total Chlorogenic Acids, Fenugreek Seed Extract Furostanol Saponins 50% etc.
- With the effective exporting system and prompt reaction, we ensure that we can transfer the shipping documents and deliver our cargos on time.
* Herbal extracts
* Herbal oil
* Natural colors
* Herb powders
* Vegetable & Fruit powder
Contact: Ms. Estlle Liu