Rhodiola Rosea Extract Good for Your Skin Care
|FOB Price:||US $20-160 / kg|
|Min. Order:||10 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|10 kg||US $20-160/ kg|
- Model NO.: RRE
- Assay Method: HPLC
- Application: Health Care Products, Cosmetics
- Part of Used: Root
- CAS No.: 10338-51-9
- Trademark: KH
- Origin: China
- Certification: ISO, FDA, Kosher
- Application Form: Lotion, Capsule
- State: Powder
- Applications: Pharmaceutical Stuff
- Main Function: Anti-Oxidant Activity
- Specification: Rosavin 1%, 2%, 3%, Test By HPLC
- HS Code: 2938909090
Botanical Source: Rhodiola Rosea L.
Specification: Salidroside 1%, 2%, 3%, Test By HPLC
Rosavin 1%, 2%, 3%, Test By HPLC
Rosavins 1%, 2%, 3%, 4%, 5% Test By HPLC
Rosavin 1% + salidroside 1%, rosavin 2% + salidroside 1%, rosavin3% + salidroside 1%
Rhodiola rosea ("golden root" or "roseroot") is widely distributed at high altitudes in Arctic and mountainous regions throughout Europe and Asia. It was named by a Greek botanist Linnaeus because when cut its fresh root, people can smell the perfume of roses. Rhodiola is one of the most important environmentally-adaptable natural medicaments as popular as panax and thorn slender acanthopanax. The active ingredients of Rhodiola rosea are Rosavins, including Rosavin, Rosarin and Rosin.
Rhodiola crenulata SH. Fu is one of the species of Rhodiola sp., which mainly contains Salidroside.
Impact on the nervous centralis system (reduce the level of 5-hydroxylamine in brain);
Promote blood circulation and smooth bump;
Improve the process of aerobic metabolism.
Health Product and food additive;